Dr. Anuradha Rai Principal

  1. President-Prof. C.B. Rai : (University Representative)
  2. Secretary- Dr. Anuradha Rai : Principal
  3. Mr. Pranay Rai : Government  Nominee
  4. Mr Satyam Allay : Government  Nominee
  5. Mrs Sushma Ghose : University Representative
  6. Ms Raka Shree Rai : Teacher Representative
  7. Dr. Dinesh Chandra Ray : Teacher Representative
  8. Mr Bishal Chettri :  Teacher Representative
  9. Mr DewakarThatal : Teacher Representative
  10. Mrs Madhu Pakhrin : Office representative
  11. Mr Anand Biswakarma : Office Representative
  12. Ms Uden Sherpa : Student Representative

Department of Education

  1. Dr Dipti SubbaM.A.,Ph.D.,Asst Professor/ Head of the Department
  2. Ms Punam Pradhan, M.A. B.Ed, Asst Professor
  3. Dr Sri Krishna Sarkar M.A.,Ph.D,B. Ed.Asst Professor
  4. Ms Pratistha Gurung, M.A.,B.Ed Asst. Professor-( Regularised)

Department of English

  1. Dr. Kaustav Chakraborty, M.A. PhD- Asst Professor/ Head of the Department
  2. Mr Benoy Pradhan, M.A., B.Ed- Asst Professor
  3. Ms Mandika Sinha, M.A. M Phil- Asst Professor
  4. Mr Sidharth Syangden, M.A.(Guest Lecturer)
  5. Mr Binod Pradhan, M.A., (Guest Lecturer)
  6. Mr. ViveK Mishra M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

Department of Geography

  1. Ms Raka Shree Rai ,M.A. ,B.Ed- Associate Professor/ Head of the Department
  2. Mr Bishal Chettri, M.A.- Asst Professor
  3. Dr Sujata Baraily, M.A.,PhD., B.Ed.- Asst Professor
  4. Mr. Sunny Rawat M.A. Astt Professor

Department of History

  1. Dr. SrikantaRoychowdhury,  M.A. PhD- Asst. Professor/ Head of the Department
  2. Dr Dinesh Chandra Ray, M.A.,Ph.D- Asst Professor
  3. Ms  DikiOmgmuBhutia, M.A., B.Ed- Asst Professor
  4. Mr DewakarThatal, M.A., B.Ed, M.Phil- Asst Professor

Department of Nepali

  1. Dr. Mahesh Pradhan, M.A.,B.Ed, M.Phil,PhD-Asst. Professor/ Head of the Department
  2. Mr Kushal Ghimiray, M.A.- Asst Professor
  3. Mr Dhan Kumar Dewan, M.A., Asst. Professor-( Regularised)
  4. Mr Sadeep Pradhan, M.A., MPhil, Asst. Professor-( Regularised )
  5. Ms Alka Sharma, M.A. – (Guest Lecturer)
  6. Ms. Sandhya Rai, M.A., M .Phil, – (Guest Lecturer)

Department of Political Science

  1. Ms Gyanshree Pradhan, M.A.Asst. Professor/ Head of the Department
  2. Dr Marsha Lama, M.A.,PhD- Asst Professor
  3. Ms Prava Lohar, M.A.-Asst Professor
  4. Ms Srijana Tamang M.A.- (Guest Lecturer)

Department of Economics

  1. To be filled by CSC
  2. To be filled by CSC

Department of Sociology

  1. Ms Nisha Rai, M.A.,M.Phil (Guest Lecturer)/ Head of the Department
  2. Ms. Archana Thapa M.A. (Guest Lecturer)
  3. Mr. BriansonLepcha M.A. (Guest Lecturer)

Department of Hindi

  1. Dr. Ratna Kumari Mishra,  M.A, PhDAssociate Professor/ Head of the Department

Environmental Science Department

  1. 1.Ms Priyanka Mukhia, M.A. B Ed. (Guest Lecturer)
  1. Ms YangzeeSherpa, M.Com, M.L.I.Sc.Librarian ( On lien)
  2. Ms NilimaThapa, B. Lib
  3. Ms AnudhaLepcha M.L.I.S.
  4. Mr. Prakash Chettri- Library Peon

Office Staff

  1. Mr. Dhurjati Paul Choudhury-  B. Com -Head Clerk
  2. Ms. Madhu Pakhrin B.ComAccountant
  3. Mr. Anand Biswakarm B.A.Typist
  4. Ms. Evana Tamang, –M.A. B.Ed. ,M.Lib- LDC
  5. Mr. Manish Ranjan Srivastav- B.Com.(Temporary)

Group D Staff

  1. Mr Ganesh Thami- Mali
  2. Mr. Suren Diyali- Guard

Temporary

  1. Mr. Ramesh Rajak
  2. Mr. Pradip Gurung
  3. Ms Anita Balmiki
  4. Mr Sandip Chettri
  5. Mr. Arun Chettri (Guard)
  6. Ms Ambika Sharma

Third Year Councillors

  1. Ms Uden SherpaHead Councillor
  2. Payal K. Singh(Eng)
  3. Rinchen D. Bhutia (Eng)
  4. Ms Nisha Sankar (Geog)
  5. Ms Tina Gurung(Nep)
  6. Ms Tshering Bhutia (Pol Sc)
  7. Apeksha Pradhan(Soc)
  8. Shruti Chettri (Gen)

Third Semester Councillors

  1. Hanifa Farheen (Edu)
  2. Palmu Singh Chettri(Eng)
  3. Ritisha Tamang (Geog)
  4. Ritu Mangar (Nep)
  5. Saira Bantawa Rai(Pol Sc)
  6. Waida Kasari (Soc)
  7. Rojina Rai (Gen)

Club Secretaries

  1. Ahilya Gautam( Pol Sc)
  2. Afreen Khatoon ( Edu)
  3. Pragati Rai( His)
  4. AanchalSubba (Eng)
  5. Aditi Tamang( Nep)
  6. Apekcha Pradhan(Soc)
  7. Simran Rai (Geo)
  8. Sweta Kumari Gupta (Gen)

Youth Against Trafficking (YAT) Club

  1. Shrawani Gurung (President)
  2. Apekcha Pradhan (Secretary)

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

  1. Principal
  2. Dr. Ratna Kumari Mishra Co-Ordinator
  3. Dr. Srikanta Roy Chowdhury
  4. Dr. Kaustav Chakraborty
  5. Dr. DiptySubba
  6. Dr. Sujata Baraily
  7. Mr Benoy Pradhan
  8. Mr Anand Biswakarma
  9. Head Councillor
  10. Mr C. B. Rai (President of GB)
  11. Dr. Ringee Eden Wangdi( Alumni)
  12. Ms MendarwaPakhrin (Employer)
  13. Mr. Mukund Rai (Industry)

Teacher’s Council

  1. Dr. Sujata Baraily( Secretary)
  2. Mr Kushal Ghimiray( Treasurer)

Members of Co-operative Society

  1. Mr. Benoy Pradhan- Chairman
  2. Mr. Bishal Chettri- Secretary

Examination Committee

  1. Mr Benoy Pradhan
  2. Mr. DewakarThatal
  3. Mr Manish Ranjan Srivastav

Admission Committee

  1. Dr. Anuradha Rai- Principal
  2. All Heads of the Departments
  3. Secretary, Teachers’ Council
  4. Mr. Sadeep Pradhan
  5. Ms Evana Tamang
  6. Head Councillor

Library Committee

  1. Dr. Ratna Kumari Mishra (Co-ordinator)
  2. Ms Nilima Thapa
  3. Ms Gyanshree Pradhan
  4. Dr. Kaustav Chakraborty
  5. Dr. Srikanta Roy Chowdhury
  6. Dr. Mahesh Pradhan
  7. Mr Bishal Chettri
  8. Dr. DiptySubba
  9. Ms Nisha Rai

Research Cell

  1. Dr Dinesh Chandra Ray- Co-ordinator
  2. Dr. DiptySubba
  3. Ms Mandika Sinha
  4. Ms Prava Lohar
  5. Mr Kushal Ghimiray
  6. Mr. Sri Krishna Sarkar
  7. Mr. Sunny Rawat

Seminar Committee

  1. Dr. DiptySubba- Co-ordinator
  2. Dr Kaustav Chakraborty
  3. Dr. Sujata Barailay
  4. Mr Dinesh Chandra Ray
  5. Dr. Marsha Lama
  6. Mr. DewakarThatal
  7. Ms Punam Pradhan
  8. Mr. Sunny Rawat
  9. Ms Sandhya Rai

Sports Committee

  1. Dr Dinesh Chandra Ray- Co-ordinator
  2. Mr Kushal Ghimiray
  3. Mr SriKrishna Sarkar
  4. Ms Nisha Rai
  5. Ms Priyanka Mukhia
  6. Mr. Sunny Rawat
  7. Head Councillor

Dress and Discipline Committee

  1. Dr. Dipty Subba- Co-ordinator
  2. Ms Diki Omgmu Bhutia
  3. Ms Prava Lohar
  4. Ms Punam Pradhan
  5. Head Councillor and Student Councillors

Community Engagement Cell

  1. Mrs GyanshreePradhan- Co-ordinator
  2. NSS Co-ordinators
  3. Mr Bishal Chettri
  4. Ms Punam Pradhan
  5. Ms Prava Lohar
  6. Mr Sadeep Pradhan
  7. Mr Binod Pradhan
  8. Mr Siddharth Syangden
  9. Ms Archana Thapa
  10. Ms Srijana Tamang

Finance Committee

  1. Dr. Mahesh Pradhan – Co-ordinator
  2. Dr Ratna Kumari Mishra(IQAC Co-ordinator)
  3. Dr Sujata Baraily(TCS)
  4. Ms Gyanshree Pradhan
  5. Dr DiptySubba
  6. Mr. Dhurjati Paul Choudhury
  7. Mr Anand Biswakarma

Hostel Warden

  1. Ms Diki Ongmu Bhutia – Co-ordinator

Publicity Committee

  1. Mr.Sadeep PradhanCo-ordinator
  2. Mr. D. K. Dewan
  3. Mr. Benoy Pradhan

Magazine Committee

  1. Dr. Ratna Kumari Mishra Co-ordinator
  2. Ms Mandika Sinha
  3. Mr Benoy Pradhan
  4. Mr. D.K. Dewan
  5. Ms Alka Sharma
  6. Ms Saima Parveen (Student)

NSS Programme Officers

  1. Dr. Dipty Subba- Unit I
  2. Ms Diki Ongmu Bhutia- Unit II

Anti Ragging Cell/Grievance Cell

  1. Dr.  Sujata BarailyCo-ordinator
  2. Dr. Marsha Lama
  3. Ms. Pratistha Gurung
  4. Student Councillors

Cultural Committee

  1. Mr Dewakar Thatal- Co-ordinator
  2. Dr. Kaustav Chakraborty
  3. Mr Sadeep Pradhan
  4. Ms Pratistha Gurung
  5. Ms Mandika Sinha
  6. Mr Sri Krishna Sarkar
  7. Mr Sunny Rawat
  8. Ms Archana Thapa
  9. Ms Priyanka Mukhia
  10. Ms Srijana Tamang
  11. Mr Brianson Lepcha
  12. Ms Alka Sharma
  13. Ms Sandhya Rai

Women’s Harassment cell/Complaints committee

  1. Ms RakashreeRai(Coordinator)
  2. Ms Gyanshree Pradhan
  3. Mr D. K . Dewan
  4. Mrs Madhu Pakhrin
  5. Ms Evana Tamang
  6. Head Councillor

Quality Advisory Committee

  1. Head of the Departments

Nature Club

  1. Ms. Gyanshree Pradhan- Co-ordinator
  2. Mr D. K. Dewan
  3. Ms Priyanka Mukhia
  4. Mr. Brianson Lepcha

Routine Committee

  1. Principal
  2. Ms Raka Shree Rai
  3. TCS
  4. All HOD’s

Canteen Committee

  1. Mr. Bishal Chettri
  2. Mr. Sadeep Pradhan
  3. Ms Archana Thapa
  4. Ms Sandhya Rai

Clubs

  1. Current Affairs Club
  2. Debate Club
  3. Dynamic club
  4. History Club
  5. Literary Club

 CAREER ORIENTED PROGRAMMES (C.O.P.)

(Certificate, Diploma and Advance Diploma Course- UGC Course)

Communicative English

  1. Mr Benoy Pradhan- Co-ordinator

 Eco-Tourism

  1. Dr. Sujata Baraily- Co-ordinator

 Mass Communication

  1. Ms Mandika Sinha- Co-ordinator

Women’s Studies

  1. Ms Punam Pradhan- Co-ordinator

Remedial Teaching

  1. Mr. Bishal Chettri-  Co-ordinator

Entry into Service

  1. Ms Gyanshree Pradhan- Co-ordinator